West African Examinations Council (WAEC) Timetable for School Candidates 2021/2022 [Final International Timetable]

 

2021 WAEC TimetableWest African Examinations Council (WAEC) Timetable for School Candidates 2021/2022 [Final International Timetable]

 

WEST AFRICAN SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION FOR SCHOOL CANDIDATES, 2021

FINAL  INTERNATIONAL TIMETABLE (APRIL 21, 2021)

 

 

Are you preparing to write the 2021/2022 May/June West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) for school candidates? If yes, we are delighted to inform you that the timetable for the exam has been officially released and we have published the 2021 WAEC timetable below for Nigerian candidates. However, the general subjects apply to The Gambia, Liberia, Ghana and Sierra Leone candidates.

2021 waec timetable

The West African Examinations Council (WAEC) 2021 timetable for the May/June examinations (for school candidates) is out. The WASSCE timetable is extremely important for candidates to become well-prepared in advance for the exams.

WAEC hereby urges the candidates to abide by the rules and regulations guiding the conduct of the examination by shunning all acts of malpractice and obeying all Covid-19 protocols that have been put in place at the examination centres.

WAEC Exam Date for May/June:

According to the timetable, the West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) for school candidates, 2021, will commence on Monday, August 16, 2021.

ATTENTION!!! Dear 2021 Waec Candidate, My name is Mr Coded proudly owner of  www.expocoded.com all-time No.1 online WAEC Expertise, I have mapped out a working strategy to Make A-B in 2021 waec. We have been doing this for a very long time now and this year own won’t be different. clcik here to get 2021 waec expo midnight before the exam free

WAEC Timetable 2021 examination has been released. Keep scrolling down to see the WAEC 2021 timetable as released. The West African Examinations Council (WAEC) is an examination board established by law to determine the examinations required in the public interest in the English-speaking West African countries, to conduct the examinations and to award certificates comparable to those of equivalent examining authorities internationally. Established in 1952, the council has contributed to education in Anglophonic countries of West Africa (Ghana, Nigeria, Sierra Leone, Liberia, and The Gambia), with the number of examinations they have coordinated, and certificates they have issued. They also formed an endowment fund, to contribute to education in West Africa, through lectures, and aid to those who cannot afford education. Check out WAEC Result.


Recommended links:

WAEC Timetable

We are delighted to furnish you with the WAEC 2021 Timetable that will assist you with your study for the 2021 WASSCE for school candidates which will commence on August 16, 2021.

** click on the images for better view**

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT PAPER DURATION TIME(GMT)
Monday, 16th August 2021 To Friday, 3rd September 2021

(1st,  2nd  and 3rd Project Options)

SC7073

SC7083

SC7103

SC7113

SC7123

SC7133

SC7143

SC7153

Basketry 3 (Project Work) *

Ceramics 3 (Project Work) *

Graphic Design 3 (Project Work) *

Jewellery 3 (Project Work) *

Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)

Picture Making 3 (Project Work) *

Sculpture 3 (Project Work) *

Textiles 3 (Project Work) *

6 hours a day for 5 days for each paper The date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
Monday, 16th    August 2021 SC7163 Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 40mins 08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
SC7173 Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
SC6262

SC6261

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)**

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)**

1hr

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

SC6272

SC6271

Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**

Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**

1hr 30mins

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

SC7223 Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 3hrs 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6173

SC6173

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6293

SC6293

Upholstery 3 (Practical)**

Upholstery 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6243

SC6243

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd  Set)

SC6113

SC6113

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**

3hrs 10mins

3hrs 10mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Tuesday, 17th   August 2021 SC3272

SC3271

Hausa 2 (Essay)**

Hausa 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC3282

SC3281

Igbo 2 (Essay)**

Igbo 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC3292

SC3291

Yoruba 2 (Essay)**

Yoruba 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC3302

SC3301

Edo 2 (Essay)**

Edo 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC3312

SC3311

Efik 2 (Essay)**

Efik 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC3322

SC3321

Ibibio 2 (Essay)**

Ibibio 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Wednesday, 18th    August 2021 SC5183

SC5183

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**

1hr 30mins

1hr 30mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)

10:30 hrs. – 12:00hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6212

SC6211

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)**

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)**

1hr 35mins

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:05 hrs.

10:05 hrs. – 10:50 hrs.

SC1122

SC1121

Marketing 2 (Essay)**

Marketing 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

50mins

08:30 hrs.  – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs.  – 11:20 hrs.

SC6252

SC6251

Mining 2 (Essay)**

Mining 1 (Objective)**

2hrs5mins

40mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:35 hrs.

10:35 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

SC1092

SC1091

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)**

Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

SC1162

SC1161

Store Keeping 2 (Essay)**

Store Keeping 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

SC1112

SC1111

Insurance 2 (Essay)**

Insurance 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

50mins

13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

15:30 hrs. – 16:20 hrs.

Thursday, 19th   August 2021 SC1102

SC1101

Data Processing 2 (Essay)**

Data Processing 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC6123 Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** 1hr 15mins 08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
SC6282

SC6281

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)**

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)**

1hr

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.

SC6302

SC6301

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**

1hr 30mins

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

SC7222

SC7221

Photography 2 (Essay)**

Photography 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC6132

SC6131

Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)**

Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 15mins

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC6192

SC6191

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)**

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 15mins

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC6273

SC6273

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**

1hr

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs. (1st Set)

10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6263

SC6263

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**

1hr 30mins

1hr 30mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)

10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6103

SC6103

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.  (2nd Set)

SC5192

SC5191

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**

Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

40mins

13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

15:30 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

SC5182

SC5181

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

40mins

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 15:40 hrs.

SC1172

SC1171

Store Management 2 (Essay)**

Store Management 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC1132

SC1131

Office Practice 2 (Essay)**

Office Practice 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 10mins

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.

15:10 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

Friday, 20th    August 2021 SC6242

SC6241

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)**

Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)**

1hr

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

SC1152

SC1151

Stenography 2(Essay)**

Stenography 1(Objective)**

40mins

40mins

08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.

09:10 hrs. – 09:50hrs.

SC7172

SC7171

Cosmetology 2 (Essay)**

Cosmetology 1 (Objective)**

1hr 20mins

40mins

08:30 hrs. – 09:50 hrs.

09:50 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

SC6162

SC6161

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)**

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)**

1hr

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.

SC7162

SC7161

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**

Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**

50mins

40mins

08:30 hrs. – 09:20 hrs.

09:20 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

SC6172

SC6171

Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)**

Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)**

1hr 30mins

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

SC2172

SC2171

Tourism 2 (Essay)**

Tourism 1 (Objective)**

1hr 50mins

40mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:20 hrs.

10:20 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

SC7192

SC7191

Garment Making 2 (Essay)**

Garment Making 1 (Objective)**

40mins

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.

09:10 hrs. – 09:55 hrs.

SC7212

SC7211

Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)**

Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC1153 Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word Processing) ** 1hr 38mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:08 hrs.
SC7182

SC7181

Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)**

Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)**

1hr 40mins

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.

10:10 hrs. – 10:55 hrs.

SC6202

SC6201

Furniture Making 2 (Essay)**

Furniture Making 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

SC1082

SC1081

Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)**

Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

SC7023

SC7033

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session

1hr

1hr

13:30 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.

14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

Monday, 23rd   August 2021 SC5193

SC5193

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**

1hr 30mins

1hr 30mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)

10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6163

SC6163

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**

3hrs

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd  Set)

SC6203

SC6203

Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**

Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**

3hrs

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.  (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6283

SC6283

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC7213

SC7213

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**

3hrs

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd  Set)

SC6182

SC6181

Computer Studies 2 (Essay)**

Computer Studies 1 (Objective)**

1hr

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Monday, 23rd   August 2021 To Friday, 3rd  September 2021. SC3013

SC3043

SC5113/A

SC7013

SC7023

SC7033

SC7054

Arabic 3 (Oral)

French 3 (Oral)

Physical Education 3(Performance Test)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical)

Music 3B (Performance Test)

15mins

40mins

2hrs

2hrs 30mins

3hrs

3hrs

30mins

The date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
Tuesday, 24th August 2021 SC7062

SC7061

Visual Art 2 (Essay)

Visual Art 1 (Objective)

2hrs

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

SC6062

SC6061

Engineering Science 2 (Essay)*****

Engineering Science 1 (Objective)*****

1hr 45mins

1hr 15mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.

10:15 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC 5113/B Physical Education 3(Theory of Practice)***** 2hrs 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Wednesday, 25th August 2021 SC1142

SC1141

Salesmanship 2 (Essay)**

Salesmanship 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

SC7202

SC7201

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)**

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *